ADVERTISEMENT

HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा?

HSSC Updated: 21 Sept 2026 1 Views
Share
HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा? Notification, Eligibility, Last Date
Admit Card Status
Released / Download Now
Total Vacancies
Various Posts
Exam Date / Shift
Check on Admit Card
Job Location
All India
HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा?
⚡ Web Story Available
HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा? — 1-Min Visual Story

पूरा नोटिफिकेशन, योग्यता, उम्र सीमा और फीस 10 आसान स्लाइड्स में फोटो सहित देखें!

वेब स्टोरी देखें ➔
Short Information : HSSC has released the official recruitment notification and examination details for HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा?. Candidates who are interested in this vacancy and meet all eligibility criteria can read the complete notification. Check important dates, application fee, age limit, total vacancies, category-wise details, selection mode, and apply online through the direct link provided below.
SPONSORED
एडमिट कार्ड का पूरा सार — सरल शब्दों में समझें (Admit Card Summary):

HSSC द्वारा HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा? की परीक्षा के लिए एडमिट कार्ड व हॉल टिकट जारी कर दिए गए हैं। अभ्यर्थी अपने रजिस्ट्रेशन नंबर व जन्मतिथि के माध्यम से सीधे पोर्टल पर लॉग इन करके एडमिट कार्ड डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। परीक्षा केंद्र पर प्रवेश पत्र के साथ ओरिजिनल फोटो पहचान पत्र अवश्य ले जाएं।

एडमिट कार्ड जरूरी निर्देश (Exam Hall Mandatory Checklist) 100% Genuine
एडमिट कार्ड: जारी / Live Now विभाग: HSSC परीक्षा तिथि: Check on Admit Card जरूरी आईडी: आधार कार्ड / पैन कार्ड

📌 सलाह: एडमिट कार्ड का साफ प्रिंटआउट, 2 पासपोर्ट साइज फोटो और मूल पहचान पत्र (Aadhaar Card) परीक्षा केंद्र पर ले जाना अनिवार्य है।

HSSC HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026
Advt Details, Important Dates, Eligibility & Online Form
Important Dates
  • HSSC CET Group D Exam Date अभी घोषित नहीं
Application Fee
  • General / OBC / EWS: As per Official Rules
  • SC / ST / PwD / Female: Concession as per Govt Norms
  • Payment Mode: Online / Demand Draft
Age Limit as per Rules:
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 42 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per HSSC Recruitment Rules.
Total Vacancies
Various Posts
Vacancy Details & Eligibility Criteria
Post Name Total Post Eligibility Criteria
HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा? Various Posts
  • Qualification: Bachelor Degree / Graduate in Any Stream
  • Check official notification PDF for post-wise and category-wise eligibility details.
📊 Post-Wise & Category Distribution Table:
🏛️ भर्ती बोर्ड / विभागHSSC
📌 पद का नामHSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा?
🔢 कुल रिक्तियांVarious Posts
📝 आवेदन का माध्यमOnline Form
📍 नौकरी का स्थानHaryana / All India
⏳ अंतिम तिथिCheck Official Notification
🌐 आधिकारिक वेबसाइटआधिकारिक पोर्टल पर जाएं →
Mode of Selection
  • Stage 1: Written Examination (CBT / OMR Based Test)
  • Stage 2: Physical Test (PET/PST) / Skill Test / Typing Test (where applicable)
  • Stage 3: Document Verification (DV)
  • Stage 4: Medical Examination
How to Fill Online Form / Check Notice
  1. Eligible candidates can apply online through the official portal or direct link below before Check Official Notice.
  2. Read the complete official recruitment notification carefully before submitting the online application form.
  3. Check and collect all required documents – Educational Qualification, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  4. Keep ready scanned copies of required documents – Photograph, Signature, ID Proof, and Relevant Certificates.
  5. Before final submission, candidates must check the preview and verify all columns carefully.
  6. Pay the required application fee (if applicable). Form will not be completed without fee payment.
  7. Take a clear printout of the final submitted application form for future reference.
📋 Mandatory Documents to Carry to Exam Centre (परीक्षा केंद्र पर ले जाने वाले दस्तावेज)
Printed Copy of Admit Card
Clear printout with roll no & photo visible
Original Government Photo ID
Aadhaar Card / Voter ID / Driving License / PAN
Passport Size Photographs
2 recent photos matching application form
Ballpoint Pen (Blue / Black)
Transparent barrel pen for attendance & rough work
🎯 Examination Pattern & Marking Scheme Overview
Mode of Exam
Online CBT / OMR
Question Type
Multiple Choice (MCQ)
Negative Marking
As per Advt Norms
Exam Medium
Bilingual (Hindi / English)
SPONSORED
100% Verified Gazette Links: नीचे दिए गए सभी लिंक्स सीधे अधिकृत सरकारी पोर्टल एवं आधिकारिक विज्ञापन पीडीएफ के हैं। कोई फर्जी या भ्रामक लिंक नहीं है।
Official Source
SPONSORED

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा? — महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न व उत्तर
6 Q&A
Q1 What is the last date to apply online for HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा??
The last date to submit the online application form is Check Official Notice. Application fee payment should also be completed by the specified deadline.
Q2 How many total vacancies are released by HSSC?
A total of Various Posts vacancies have been officially announced for HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा? across various categories.
Q3 What is the educational qualification required for this post?
Candidates applying for this recruitment must have completed Bachelor Degree / Graduate in Any Stream from a recognized institution or board. Check the official notification table for post-wise eligibility details.
Q4 What is the age limit and relaxation for HSSC recruitment?
The prescribed age limit is 18 to 42 Years (As per rules). Reserved category candidates (SC, ST, OBC, ESM, PwD) are entitled to age relaxation as per government recruitment rules.
Q5 What is the application fee for HSSC CET Group D Exam Date 2026: हरियाणा ग्रुप डी का एग्जाम कब होगा??
Application fee details: Check Official Notification. Payment can be made online via Net Banking, Debit/Credit Card, or UPI.
Q6 How can I apply online and download the official notification PDF?
Eligible candidates can click on the direct "Apply Online" and "Download PDF" buttons in the "SOME USEFUL IMPORTANT LINKS" table above on JobsHaryana.in.
✍️
Editorial Lead & Publisher: Neeraj Ahlawat Website Owner & Chief Editor (Panipat, Haryana) | 10+ Years News & SEO Journalism Experience
100% Verified Gazette

Editorial Supervision: Published and curated under the direct supervision of Website Owner Neeraj Ahlawat in coordination with the JobsHaryana Research Cell.

Primary Source Verification: Cross-verified directly against the official public recruitment gazette notification released by HSSC.

ADVERTISEMENT

Share Job Notification With Friends

Share on WhatsApp Share on Telegram
← Back to Home